As the Derivative Complaint, Class Action Complaint, and Liberation Complaint make clear, the Series B Holder has numerous conflicts of interests that preclude participation in any Official Series A Common Stock Committee.

Furthermore, to the extent that section 1102(a)(2) is relevant to the inquiry of the United States Trustee, the statutory language contemplates an equity committee comprised of a particular kind or kinds of equity securities. Section 1102(b)(2) indicates that the persons to serve on an equity committee shall ordinarily consist of persons "that hold the seven largest amounts of equity securities of the debtor of the kinds represented on such committee. 11 U.S.C. section 1102(b)(2) (emphasis added).